LSRII

Please contact the flow lab flow@sheffield.ac.uk (Lab phone number 0114 271 3023, Office number 0114 215 9213) for the booking system password.

 Technical Support availability can be found and booked at flow@sheffield.ac.uk Google Calendar. Guidance as to how to do this can be found here.

 For all bookings please enter your name, an email address and/or phone number.

March 2019
Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday 
1
15:20-16:00 Kajus Baidzajevas/Noora Hassani
kbaidzajevas1@sheffield.ac.uk

16.00-17.00 EwanL (elilley3@sheff)

17.00-17.30 Irina Vazquez
i.vazquez@sheffield.ac.uk

18:50-18:55 merete long

19:40- 19:45 Anjana Ajikumar

20:50-20:55 Anjana Ajikumar

2
15:30-15:35 Anjana Ajikumar

20:10-20:15 Merete Long

3
20:15-20:20 Merete Long

4
11.00-11.30 Margherita Puppo
m.puppo@sheffield.ac.uk
(WITH SUE)


17:15-17:30 Cher farrugia cfarrugia2


5
8-9.30 Data Back up

10:30-11:30 Natalie Winder ;
njwiinder1@sheff.ac.uk
2:30-3:10pm- Rebecca Dowey rdowey1@sheffield.ac.uk
3:30pm-4:30pm -Bethany Hughes bethany.hughes@sheffield.ac.uk

6
11 am Julie (j.a.porter@sheffield.ac.uk)

15:20-15:30 Reece (rdow1@sheffield.ac.uk)

15.30-15.45 Margherita (m.puppo@sheff.ac.uk)

16.55-17.15 Darcy Sidebotham

7
10:55-11:00 Anjana Ajikumar

15:00-15:30 N.Hajdamowicz 3rd training session (nhhajdamowicz1@sheffield.ac.uk)

8
15:30-15:35 Anjana Ajikumar

17:40-18:00 Cher cfarrugia2 and Beth brollington1


9

10
16:30-16:35 Anjana Ajikumar

19:15-19:35 Anjana Ajikumar

11
14.45-15.00 Irina Vazquez
i.vazquez@sheffield.ac.uk

16:00-16:15 Cher cfarrugia2

12
1-2pm Maria

16:20-16:30 Anjana Ajikumar

4:30-5:00 Bethany Hughes - bethany.hughes@sheffield.ac.uk (+ support)

19:15-19:30 Anjana Ajikumar

13
18:15 - 18:30 Anjana Ajikumar

14
10:30-11:00 Maria

11:30-1 Natalie Winder njwinder1'sheff.ac.uk

2:30-3:30 Asma (with Sue) for Live dead Blue stained samples Amelhowati1@sheffield.ac.uk

3:30-4:00pm Margherita Puppo (with Sue) samples run plus training
m.puppo@sheffield.ac.uk

15
9:00-9:30 Darcy Sidebotham (with technical assistance)

9.30-10.30 Amyleigh awatts1@sheffield.ac.uk

13.00-13.20 Darcy Sidebotham

16

17

18
17:15-17:35 Cher cfarrugia2@sheffield.ac.uk

19
9.30-10.00 Amyleigh awatts1@sheffield.ac.uk

13:15-14:00 - Bethany Hughes

14:30-15.00 Darcy Sidebotham



20
10.00-11.00 Amyleigh awatts1@sheffield.ac.uk
11-12 am Fawzyah
foalbaldi1@sheffield.ac.uk
12-1pm, Nathan Wong-nwong2@sheffield.ac.uk (with technical support)

2:30pm-3:30pm- rdowey1@sheffield.ac.uk


21

13:30-14:30 Amira
a.a.zawia@sheffield.ac.uk

14.45-15.15 Irina Vazquez
i.vazquez@sheffield.ac.uk

15:15-17:00 Merete Long

22
11:00-12:00 Taghreed Shamrani

12.00-13.00 - Darcy Sidebotham

14:00-15:00 Giovana (dgcarrascogonzalez1@)with technical support

16.00-17.00 EwanL (elilley3@sheff.ac.uk)

23

24

25
9:30-11:00 live/dead test with technician-Asma- Amelhowati1@shef

26
2:30-3:30pm- rdowey1@sheffield.ac.uk

27
2:30-3:30pm- rdowey1@sheffield.ac.uk

28
10.30-11.30am - Vicky Cookson
v.cookson@sheffield.ac.uk

2:30-3:30pm- rdowey1@sheffield.ac.uk

29

30

31